Chiro Cloud, LLC recognizes that a fundamental part of the relationship with our customers is their trust in our respect for their privacy. We are committed to keeping any information you share with us secure and confidential. To that end, Chiro Cloud, LLC has established the following privacy policies.

I. Information Collected When You Visit this Website

ChiroCloud™ automatically collects and stores the following information about visitors to this web site:
The information that is collected automatically is used to improve this website's content and to help us to understand how users are interacting with the website. This information is collected for statistical analysis, to determine what information is of most and least interest to our users, and to improve the utility of the material available on the website. The information is not collected for commercial marketing purposes.

II. Cookies

Cookies are simple text files stored on your web browser to provide a means of distinguishing among users of this website. The use of cookies is a standard practice among Internet websites. When you register to access this website, a "persistent cookie" is created to be stored on your computer's hard drive. This persistent cookie will allow the website to recognize you when you visit again and tailor the information presented to you based on your needs and interests. The software and hardware you use to access the website allows you to refuse new cookies or delete existing cookies. Refusing or deleting these cookies may limit your ability to take advantage of some features of this website.

III. Personal Information About Authorized Users

When you register as an authorized user, we will collect some personal information about you, such as your name, address, telephone number, and email address. Chiro Cloud, LLC is dedicated to maintaining accurate customer records and shall strive to correct any inaccurate information in a timely manner. Users should contact us to correct any inaccurate information. Chiro Cloud, LLC will not sell any lists of its customers, authorized users, or personal information to third parties. Chiro Cloud, LLC will only use or disclose personal information as described in Section V of this privacy policy.

IV. Protected Health Information

Organizations that use ChiroCloud™ offered by Chiro Cloud, LLC are usually covered entities that are required to comply with the HIPAA law and regulations (Title II of the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (PL 104-91) and Title 45 CFR Parts 160-164). Chiro Cloud, LLC is committed to working with its customers to help them comply with HIPAA and other laws governing privacy and security of health information. Chiro Cloud, LLC will only use or disclose protected health information as permitted by its ChiroCloud™ Business Associate Agreement, and as described in Section V, below.

V. Use and Disclosure of Confidential Information

Confidential Information includes non-public information about Chiro Cloud, LLC customers, personal information about authorized users and protected health information received from or created for HIPAA covered entities. Chiro Cloud, LLC will only use Confidential Information:
Chiro Cloud, LLC shall require organizations, subcontractors, agents and affiliates who provide services to the company, to agree in writing to maintain the confidentiality and security of any Confidential Information that they receive as described in this Privacy Policy.
Chiro Cloud, LLC provides data aggregation services to its customers as permitted by Title 45 CFR 164.504(e)(2)(i)(B). As permitted by and in accordance with the requirements of Title 45 CFR 164.514(e), Chiro Cloud, LLC may create and retain one or more "limited data sets" derived from customer data. A limited data set excludes direct identifiers of individuals, their relatives, employers, or household members. Chiro Cloud, LLC may use or disclose limited data sets for purposes of ongoing research about treatment and delivery of medical services and continuing development and improvement of services to support of the health care operations of health benefit plans and healthcare providers.
Chiro Cloud, LLC may use customer data to create de-identified sets of data about use of pharmacological treatments and delivery of medical services. De-identified data will not include identifying information about individual patients or health care facilities. De-identified data may be shared with third parties.

VI. Data Security

Chiro Cloud, LLC follows the HIPAA standards for administrative, technical and physical safeguards of the confidentiality, integrity and availability of protected health information. It requires subcontractors and third parties who have access to Confidential Information to agree to safeguard Confidential Information in accordance with HIPAA and generally accepted system security principles.

VII. Disclaimer

The information provided in this privacy policy should not be construed as warranting the privacy or security of information provided through this website.

VIII. Contact Information

For questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact:
Chiro Cloud, LLC
6717 S. Yale Avenue, Suite 110
Tulsa, OK 74136